Skip to main content
Useful links and Social Media - Header
Giving
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Main Menu Toggle
Who Are We?
Who are we?
What is a charter school?
Educational Partners
Staff
School Reports
School Policies
Success Stories
Board Members & Meetings
Careers
Contact Us
Academics
Concept Model
CYSP
College Prep
College Credit Plus
Curriculum
Assessment
Student Life
School Calendar
Student Handbook
School Trips
Bell Schedule
Athletics
Clubs & Activities
Menus
Family Resources
Parent Handbook
School Supply List
Newsletters
Annual Report
Sudden Cardiac Arrest Information and Training
Home Visits
Community Eligibilty Program
NLSP Provision 2
Tech Policy
ODE School Report Cards
Wellness Policy
Child Find Notice
General Notice of Non-Discrimination
Missing Child Program Information for Parents
Title IX
Enroll
Enroll Now: 24-25 School Year
Enroll Now: Spring 2024
Enrollment Information
Staff
Search for people on this page
Daniel Akben
Principal
Richard Akucewich
Kindergarten Teacher
Leah Beechy
3rd Grade Teacher
Molly Bonamico
1st Grade Teacher
Joshua Bonilla
Custodian / Janitor
Rose Bora
Title I
Justin Brown
Physical Education Teacher & Athletic Director
Jamie Cameron
3rd Grade Teacher
John Cameron
Assistant Principal of School Culture
Keith Caton
Mathematics & Social Studies Teacher / Reading Lab
Kelsey Culkowski
1st Grade Teacher
Valerie Dillard
Mathematics Teacher & Mathematics Dept. Head
Rossana Elenbaum
Spanish Teacher
Elizabeth Farlow
Dean of Students / SPED Coordinator
Crystal Fries
Science Teacher & CTE Teacher & Science Dept. Head & 8th Grade Chair
Senih Gocek
Computer Teacher
Catherine Hart
Reading Enrichment Teacher
Angelica Hinojosa
2nd Grade Teacher
Lauren Hurley
Speech Therapist
Tracy Jack
Assistant Principal of Academics & Language Arts Teacher & Community Outreach Coordinator
Alexis Johnson
4 - 8 SPED Assistant
Elizabeth Johnson
Language Arts Teacher & Testing Coordinator
Eugene Jurco
Mathematics Teacher & Science Teacher
Kathrine Mills
Language Arts Teacher
Shaheeda Muhammad
Kindergarten Teacher
Janisha Randolph
A.B.L.E Counselor
Peyton Speck
Reading Enrichment Teacher
Carlyn Stevens
Administrative Assistant
Latrice Taylor
5 - 8Social Studies Teacher & K - 3 SPED
Matthew Thompson
Art Teacher
Crystal Williams
Classroom Aide / Nurse
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Directions